Draw

2023

1/64-finals
1KopavogurBye
3KFG GardabaerHafnir7 : 0
4IR ReykjavikIH Hafnarfjordur0 : 1
5KA AkureyriBye
7IBUHamar7 : 0
8KA AsvellirKormakur/Hvot5 : 4
9ValurBye
11RB KeflavikAlafoss5 : 3
12HvitiGG Grindavik3 : 2
13AftureldingBye
14ByeGrindavik
15Dalvik/ReynirBye
16HamrarnirTindastoll2 : 7
17FramBye
19YmirKFS1 : 2
20ThrotturStokkseyri18 : 0
21KB BreidholtKria2 : 4
22ByeFjolnir
24ByeBreidablik
25Berserkir / MidasSmari1 : 2
26ReynirAegir1 : 2
28ByeHafnarfjordur
29SR ReykjavikAugnablik1 : 5
30NjardvikIsafjordur4 : 0
31Fjardabyggd/LeiknirBye
32ByeSpyrnir
33EllidiArborg0 : 1
34KariLettir5 : 0
35Thor AkureyriBye
36ByeFjallabyggd
37LeiknirBye
38ArbaerOlafsvik2 : 1
39Reynir HellissandurKFK Kopavogur1 : 7
40SelfossAlftanes7 : 1
41Vikingur ReykjavikBye
43VolsungurBye
44MagniSamherjar4 : 0
45GrottaBye
46ByeVestri
47SkallagrimurKFR2 : 3
48VaengirsKH Hlidarendi4 : 5
49SindriBye
50ByeHottur / Huginn
52ByeFylkir
53KR ReykjavikBye
55UlfarnirThrottur Vogar1 : 3
56KV ReykjavikAfrika Reykjavik17 : 0
57StjarnanBye
60ByeVestmannaeyjar
61KeflavikBye
63AkranesBye
64HaukarVidir2 : 3

1/32-finals
1KopavogurBye
2KFG GardabaerIH Hafnarfjordur3 : 2
3KA AkureyriBye
4IBUKA Asvellir4 : 3
5ValurBye
6RB KeflavikHviti3 : 2
7AftureldingGrindavik0 : 1
8Dalvik/ReynirTindastoll2 : 1
9FramBye
10KFSThrottur0 : 5
11KriaFjolnir0 : 10
12ByeBreidablik
13SmariAegir1 : 6
14ByeHafnarfjordur
15AugnablikNjardvik2 : 3
16Fjardabyggd/LeiknirSpyrnir7 : 1
17ArborgKari1 : 3
18Thor AkureyriFjallabyggd6 : 0
19LeiknirArbaer2 : 0
20KFK KopavogurSelfoss0 : 8
21Vikingur ReykjavikBye
22VolsungurMagni0 : 1
23GrottaVestri1 : 0
24KFRKH Hlidarendi0 : 1
25SindriHottur / Huginn4 : 3
26ByeFylkir
27KR ReykjavikBye
28Throttur VogarKV Reykjavik2 : 0
29StjarnanBye
30ByeVestmannaeyjar
31KeflavikBye
32AkranesVidir3 : 0

1/16-finals
1KopavogurKFG Gardabaer5 : 0
2KA AkureyriIBU5 : 0
3ValurRB Keflavik4 : 1
4GrindavikDalvik/Reynir2 : 1
5FramThrottur2 : 3
6FjolnirBreidablik0 : 2
7AegirHafnarfjordur1 : 3
8NjardvikFjardabyggd/Leiknir4 : 1
9KariThor Akureyri1 : 2
10LeiknirSelfoss1 : 0
11Vikingur ReykjavikMagni6 : 2
12GrottaKH Hlidarendi4 : 3
13SindriFylkir2 : 4
14KR ReykjavikThrottur Vogar3 : 0
15StjarnanVestmannaeyjar1 : 0
16KeflavikAkranes1 : 0

1/8-finals
1KopavogurKA Akureyri1 : 3
2ValurGrindavik1 : 3
3ThrotturBreidablik0 : 3
4HafnarfjordurNjardvik2 : 1
5Thor AkureyriLeiknir3 : 1
6Vikingur ReykjavikGrotta2 : 1
7FylkirKR Reykjavik3 : 4
8StjarnanKeflavik4 : 0

Quarter-finals
1KA AkureyriGrindavik2 : 1
2BreidablikHafnarfjordur3 : 1
3Thor AkureyriVikingur Reykjavik1 : 2
4KR ReykjavikStjarnan2 : 1

Semi-finals
1KA AkureyriBreidablik4 : 3
2Vikingur ReykjavikKR Reykjavik4 : 1

Final
1KA AkureyriVikingur Reykjavik1 : 3


Latest results
16.09.23 Vikingur Reykjavik - KA Akureyri 3:1
16.08.23 Vikingur Reykjavik - KR Reykjavík 4:1
04.07.23 KA Akureyri - Breiðablik 4:3 penalties
06.06.23 KR Reykjavík - Stjarnan 2:1 ET
06.06.23 KA Akureyri - Grindavik 2:1
05.06.23 Breiðablik - FH Hafnarfjordur 3:1
05.06.23 Thor Akureyri - Vikingur Reykjavik 1:2
18.05.23 Fylkir - KR Reykjavík 3:4
18.05.23 HK Kópavogur - KA Akureyri 1:3
18.05.23 Vikingur Reykjavik - Grótta 2:1