MLB Table


American League
PlWLPCT
1New York Yankees735320367:2230.726
2Houston Astros724527309:2470.625
3Boston Red Sox734231351:2860.575
4Toronto Blue Jays724032339:3160.556
5Tampa Bay Rays724032292:2730.556
6Minnesota Twins744133328:2960.554
7Cleveland Guardians683632308:2820.529
8Chicago White Sox713437294:3450.479
9Texas Rangers713437306:3030.479
10Los Angeles Angels753540315:3080.467
11Baltimore Orioles743440302:3270.459
12Seattle Mariners743440293:2940.459
13Detroit Tigers722844216:3130.389
14Kansas City Royals712645274:3670.366
15Oakland Athletics742549235:3420.338

National League
PlWLPCT
1New York Mets744727365:2980.635
2Los Angeles Dodgers714526364:2320.634
3San Diego Padres754530347:2830.600
4Atlanta Braves744232349:3050.568
5Milwaukee Brewers754233332:3140.560
6St.Louis Cardinals754134356:2960.547
7San Francisco Giants723933352:3120.542
8Philadelphia Phillies743935352:3170.527
9Miami Marlins713338316:3010.465
10Arizona Diamondbacks743341301:3490.446
11Colorado Rockies733142325:3950.425
12Pittsburgh Pirates722943263:3620.403
13Chicago Cubs732845310:3870.384
14Washington Nationals752748302:4130.360
15Cincinnati Reds722547314:3910.347

Outrights

1. New York Yankees: 4.98 (15.79 %)
2. Los Angeles Dodgers: 5.35 (14.71 %)
3. Houston Astros: 7.17 (10.98 %)
4. New York Mets: 7.97 (9.88 %)
5. San Diego Padres: 11.4 (6.9 %)
6. Toronto Blue Jays: 13.2 (5.96 %)
7. Atlanta Braves: 14.08 (5.59 %)
8. Milwaukee Brewers: 14.42 (5.46 %)
9. Boston Red Sox: 24.33 (3.23 %)
10. Tampa Bay Rays: 26.07 (3.02 %)
11. Minnesota Twins: 27.2 (2.89 %)
12. Chicago White Sox: 27.33 (2.88 %)
13. St.Louis Cardinals: 27.87 (2.82 %)
14. San Francisco Giants: 28.2 (2.79 %)
15. Philadelphia Phillies: 34.6 (2.27 %)
16. Cleveland Guardians: 53.47 (1.47 %)
17. Los Angeles Angels: 68.13 (1.15 %)
18. Seattle Mariners: 131.13 (0.6 %)
19. Miami Marlins: 192.8 (0.41 %)
20. Texas Rangers: 215.8 (0.36 %)
21. Arizona Diamondbacks: 565.8 (0.14 %)
22. Colorado Rockies: 615.8 (0.13 %)
23. Pittsburgh Pirates: 615.8 (0.13 %)
24. Chicago Cubs: 669.13 (0.12 %)
25. Detroit Tigers: 829.13 (0.09 %)
26. Baltimore Orioles: 1239.13 (0.06 %)
27. Kansas City Royals: 1239.13 (0.06 %)
28. Oakland Athletics: 2145.8 (0.04 %)
29. Washington Nationals: 2445.8 (0.03 %)
30. Cincinnati Reds: 2445.8 (0.03 %)

Probabilities (fivethirtyeight.com)

teamdivisionrecordnowplayoffswin divisionwin league
Los Angeles DodgersNL West102-6045-2699%78%22%
New York YankeesAL East107-5553-20>99%94%22%
Houston AstrosAL West98-6445-2798%96%10%
Atlanta BravesNL East92-7042-3279%30%6%
New York MetsNL East96-6647-2794%61%6%
San Diego PadresNL West94-6845-3088%19%6%
Toronto Blue JaysAL East91-7140-3281%2%5%
Milwaukee BrewersNL Central91-7142-3379%64%4%
Boston Red SoxAL East89-7342-3173%3%4%
Philadelphia PhilliesNL East87-7539-3552%9%2%
Minnesota TwinsAL Central86-7641-3360%43%2%
Tampa Bay RaysAL East87-7540-3257%<1%2%
St. Louis CardinalsNL Central87-7541-3457%35%2%
Chicago White SoxAL Central84-7834-3744%27%2%
San Francisco GiantsNL West86-7639-3345%3%2%
Cleveland GuardiansAL Central84-7836-3245%29%1%
Los Angeles AngelsAL West79-8335-4017%2%<1%
Seattle MarinersAL West79-8334-4013%1%<1%
Texas RangersAL West77-8534-379%<1%<1%
Miami MarlinsNL East77-8533-385%<1%<1%
Baltimore OriolesAL East70-9234-401%<1%<1%
Arizona DiamondbacksNL West70-9233-41<1%<1%<1%
Cincinnati RedsNL Central67-9525-47<1%<1%<1%
Detroit TigersAL Central66-9628-44<1%<1%<1%
Chicago CubsNL Central67-9528-45<1%<1%<1%
Colorado RockiesNL West67-9531-42<1%<1%<1%
Washington NationalsNL East63-9927-48<1%<1%<1%
Pittsburgh PiratesNL Central65-9729-43<1%<1%<1%
Kansas City RoyalsAL Central63-9926-45<1%<1%<1%
Oakland AthleticsAL West59-10325-49<1%<1%<1%

Next matches
28.06.22 Seattle Mariners - Baltimore Orioles
28.06.22 San Francisco Giants - Detroit Tigers
28.06.22 Arizona Diamondbacks - San Diego Padres
28.06.22 Colorado Rockies - Los Angeles Dodgers
28.06.22 Kansas City Royals - Texas Rangers
28.06.22 Chicago Cubs - Cincinnati Reds
28.06.22 St. Louis Cardinals - Miami Marlins
28.06.22 New York Mets - Houston Astros
28.06.22 Toronto Blue Jays - Boston Red Sox
28.06.22 Philadelphia Phillies - Atlanta Braves

Latest results
26.06.22 Atlanta Braves - Los Angeles Dodgers 3:5
26.06.22 Arizona Diamondbacks - Detroit Tigers 11:7
26.06.22 San Diego Padres - Philadelphia Phillies 5:8
26.06.22 Los Angeles Angels - Seattle Mariners 2:1
26.06.22 San Francisco Giants - Cincinnati Reds 3:10
26.06.22 Texas Rangers - Washington Nationals 4:6
26.06.22 St. Louis Cardinals - Chicago Cubs 5:6
26.06.22 Milwaukee Brewers - Toronto Blue Jays 10:3
26.06.22 Chicago White Sox - Baltimore Orioles 4:3
26.06.22 Kansas City Royals - Oakland Athletics 3:5