NBA Table


Western Conference
PlWLPCT
1New Orleans Pelicans241682801:26350.667
2Phoenix Suns251692894:27480.640
3Memphis Grizzlies251692877:28100.640
4Denver Nuggets2515102875:28490.600
5Sacramento Kings2313102744:26670.565
6Utah Jazz2715123183:31270.556
7Dallas Mavericks2413112680:26090.542
8Portland Trail Blazers2513122767:27840.520
9Los Angeles Clippers2714132901:29510.519
10Golden State Warriors2613133052:30270.500
11Minnesota Timberwolves2412122765:27860.500
12Oklahoma City Thunder2511142910:29470.440
13Los Angeles Lakers2410142740:27750.417
14Houston Rockets257182770:29300.280
15San Antonio Spurs257182746:30200.280

Eastern Conference
PlWLPCT
1Boston Celtics262153141:29120.808
2Milwaukee Bucks241862715:25920.750
3Cleveland Cavaliers251692788:26220.640
4Brooklyn Nets2614122894:28680.538
5Toronto Raptors2513122786:27470.520
6Atlanta Hawks2513122826:28400.520
7Indiana Pacers2513122874:29030.520
8Philadelphia 76ers2412122615:25830.500
9New York Knicks2512132840:28480.480
10Miami Heat2612142822:28640.462
11Washington Wizards2511142774:28150.440
12Chicago Bulls2410142680:27070.417
13Charlotte Hornets257182739:28850.280
14Detroit Pistons277202967:31550.259
15Orlando Magic266202805:29650.231

Outrights

1. Boston Celtics: 4.55 (17.37 %)
2. Milwaukee Bucks: 6.12 (12.92 %)
3. Golden State Warriors: 7.92 (9.98 %)
4. Phoenix Suns: 9.34 (8.47 %)
5. Los Angeles Clippers: 9.53 (8.3 %)
6. Brooklyn Nets: 15.58 (5.08 %)
7. Denver Nuggets: 15.58 (5.08 %)
8. Memphis Grizzlies: 20.47 (3.86 %)
9. Philadelphia 76ers: 21.74 (3.64 %)
10. Cleveland Cavaliers: 22.05 (3.59 %)
11. New Orleans Pelicans: 23.74 (3.33 %)
12. Dallas Mavericks: 24.53 (3.22 %)
13. Miami Heat: 28 (2.82 %)
14. Toronto Raptors: 33.11 (2.39 %)
15. Los Angeles Lakers: 41.05 (1.93 %)
16. Atlanta Hawks: 42.79 (1.85 %)
17. Portland Trail Blazers: 63.02 (1.25 %)
18. Minnesota Timberwolves: 64.71 (1.22 %)
19. Chicago Bulls: 101.42 (0.78 %)
20. Utah Jazz: 131.11 (0.6 %)
21. New York Knicks: 151.11 (0.52 %)
22. Washington Wizards: 175.84 (0.45 %)
23. Sacramento Kings: 199 (0.4 %)
24. Indiana Pacers: 271.89 (0.29 %)
25. Charlotte Hornets: 366.63 (0.22 %)
26. Oklahoma City Thunder: 516.47 (0.15 %)
27. Detroit Pistons: 940.16 (0.08 %)
28. Houston Rockets: 940.16 (0.08 %)
29. San Antonio Spurs: 1329.63 (0.06 %)
30. Orlando Magic: 1334.89 (0.06 %)

Probabilities (fivethirtyeight.com)

teamconferenceproject recordnowmaking playoffsmaking finalswinning finals
Boston CelticsEast63-1921-5>99%50%36%
Memphis GrizzliesWest54-2816-998%27%12%
Milwaukee BucksEast54-2818-698%17%10%
Phoenix SunsWest50-3216-995%20%9%
Denver NuggetsWest50-3215-1093%13%5%
New Orleans PelicansWest50-3216-892%10%3%
Cleveland CavaliersEast49-3316-990%5%2%
Dallas MavericksWest48-3413-1187%10%4%
Philadelphia 76ersEast47-3512-1286%11%6%
Toronto RaptorsEast46-3613-1282%4%2%
Golden State WarriorsWest45-3713-1378%11%4%
Atlanta HawksEast45-3713-1274%3%1%
Miami HeatEast44-3812-1473%5%2%
Brooklyn NetsEast44-3814-1272%3%1%
Utah JazzWest44-3815-1267%2%0.4%
Los Angeles ClippersWest41-4114-1348%3%0.9%
Sacramento KingsWest41-4113-1046%0.9%0.2%
Portland Trail BlazersWest40-4213-1242%1%0.3%
Minnesota TimberwolvesWest39-4312-1237%1%0.3%
New York KnicksEast39-4312-1340%0.6%0.2%
Chicago BullsEast39-4310-1436%0.5%0.1%
Indiana PacersEast37-4513-1224%0.2%<0.1%
Los Angeles LakersWest35-4710-1414%0.7%0.2%
Washington WizardsEast35-4711-1415%<0.1%<0.1%
Charlotte HornetsEast32-507-188%0.2%<0.1%
Oklahoma City ThunderWest30-5211-142%<0.1%<0.1%
Detroit PistonsEast24-587-200.1%<0.1%<0.1%
San Antonio SpursWest23-597-180.1%<0.1%<0.1%
Orlando MagicEast22-606-20<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%
Houston RocketsWest22-607-18<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%

Next matches
10.12.22 Portland Trail Blazers - Minnesota Timberwolves
10.12.22 Golden State Warriors - Boston Celtics
10.12.22 Miami Heat - San Antonio Spurs
09.12.22 Dallas Mavericks - Milwaukee Bucks
09.12.22 Utah Jazz - Minnesota Timberwolves
09.12.22 New Orleans Pelicans - Phoenix Suns
09.12.22 Memphis Grizzlies - Detroit Pistons
09.12.22 Philadelphia 76ers - Los Angeles Lakers
09.12.22 Cleveland Cavaliers - Sacramento Kings
09.12.22 Brooklyn Nets - Atlanta Hawks

Latest results
08.12.22 Portland Trail Blazers - Denver Nuggets 120:121
08.12.22 San Antonio Spurs - Houston Rockets 118:109
08.12.22 Miami Heat - Los Angeles Clippers 115:110
07.12.22 Phoenix Suns - Boston Celtics 98:125
07.12.22 Utah Jazz - Golden State Warriors 124:123
07.12.22 New Orleans Pelicans - Detroit Pistons 104:98
07.12.22 Memphis Grizzlies - Oklahoma City Thunder 123:102
07.12.22 Minnesota Timberwolves - Indiana Pacers 121:115
07.12.22 Milwaukee Bucks - Sacramento Kings 126:113
07.12.22 Chicago Bulls - Washington Wizards 115:111