NFL Table


American Football
PlWDLPCT
1Miami Dolphins330083:641.000
2Buffalo Bills320191:380.667
3Jacksonville Jaguars320184:380.667
4Kansas City Chiefs320188:650.667
5Baltimore Ravens320199:770.667
6Cleveland Browns320185:720.667
7Indianapolis Colts311140:610.500
8Denver Broncos210132:260.500
9Cincinnati Bengals310264:550.333
10Pittsburgh Steelers310254:660.333
11New England Patriots310250:710.333
12Los Angeles Chargers310258:840.333
13New York Jets310252:810.333
14Tennessee Titans310251:840.333
15Houston Texans301249:590.167
16Las Vegas Raiders300364:770.000

National Football
PlWDLPCT
1Philadelphia Eagles330086:501.000
2New York Giants220040:361.000
3Tampa Bay Buccaneers320151:270.667
4Green Bay Packers320148:450.667
5Minnesota Vikings320158:550.667
6Chicago Bears320152:570.667
7Los Angeles Rams320161:700.667
8San Francisco 49ers210137:260.500
9Dallas Cowboys210123:360.500
10Carolina Panthers310262:590.333
11Detroit Lions310295:930.333
12Atlanta Falcons310280:810.333
13New Orleans Saints310251:680.333
14Washington Commanders310263:820.333
15Seattle Seahawks310247:700.333
16Arizona Cardinals310262:870.333

Outrights

1. Buffalo Bills: 3.54 (23.56 %)
2. Kansas City Chiefs: 5.06 (16.48 %)
3. Los Angeles Chargers: 7.83 (10.65 %)
4. Baltimore Ravens: 9.1 (9.16 %)
5. Denver Broncos: 13.66 (6.11 %)
6. Indianapolis Colts: 14.16 (5.89 %)
7. Miami Dolphins: 15.18 (5.49 %)
8. Cincinnati Bengals: 15.18 (5.49 %)
9. Cleveland Browns: 23.26 (3.59 %)
10. Tennessee Titans: 26.29 (3.17 %)
11. Las Vegas Raiders: 27.3 (3.05 %)
12. Pittsburgh Steelers: 34.38 (2.43 %)
13. New England Patriots: 35.4 (2.36 %)
14. Jacksonville Jaguars: 67.76 (1.23 %)
15. New York Jets: 122.37 (0.68 %)
16. Houston Texans: 127.42 (0.65 %)

Probabilities (fivethirtyeight.com)

teamdivisionnowplayoffswin division1st-round byewin league
Buffalo BillsAFC East2-190%50%27%15%
Tampa Bay BuccaneersNFC South2-094%88%32%14%
Philadelphia EaglesNFC East3-093%74%35%11%
Kansas City ChiefsAFC West2-177%49%13%8%
Miami DolphinsAFC East3-087%46%25%7%
Baltimore RavensAFC North2-176%57%12%7%
San Francisco 49ersNFC West1-165%42%7%5%
Green Bay PackersNFC North1-163%38%6%4%
Los Angeles ChargersAFC West1-161%28%7%4%
Los Angeles RamsNFC West1-156%32%4%3%
Minnesota VikingsNFC North2-168%43%4%3%
Cleveland BrownsAFC North2-142%21%3%3%
Denver BroncosAFC West1-145%19%4%2%
Dallas CowboysNFC East1-139%10%2%2%
Cincinnati BengalsAFC North1-235%16%2%2%
Arizona CardinalsNFC West1-138%18%3%2%
Indianapolis ColtsAFC South1-1-152%42%3%1%
Tennessee TitansAFC South1-241%32%1%1%
New York GiantsNFC East2-047%13%4%1%
New England PatriotsAFC East1-226%4%0.9%0.7%
New Orleans SaintsNFC South1-224%5%0.6%0.6%
Jacksonville JaguarsAFC South1-131%22%1%0.5%
Chicago BearsNFC North2-127%11%1%0.4%
Washington CommandersNFC East1-221%3%0.5%0.4%
Seattle SeahawksNFC West1-122%8%0.7%0.4%
Pittsburgh SteelersAFC North1-215%6%0.3%0.3%
Detroit LionsNFC North1-222%8%0.3%0.3%
Las Vegas RaidersAFC West0-312%3%0.2%0.3%
Carolina PanthersNFC South1-215%5%0.2%0.2%
Atlanta FalconsNFC South0-26%2%<0.1%<0.1%
Houston TexansAFC South0-2-15%3%<0.1%<0.1%
New York JetsAFC East1-24%0.5%<0.1%<0.1%

Next matches
02.10.22 Tampa Bay Buccaneers - Kansas City Chiefs
02.10.22 Las Vegas Raiders - Denver Broncos
02.10.22 Green Bay Packers - New England Patriots
02.10.22 Carolina Panthers - Arizona Cardinals
02.10.22 Pittsburgh Steelers - New York Jets
02.10.22 Philadelphia Eagles - Jacksonville Jaguars
02.10.22 New York Giants - Chicago Bears
02.10.22 Indianapolis Colts - Tennessee Titans
02.10.22 Houston Texans - Los Angeles Chargers
02.10.22 Detroit Lions - Seattle Seahawks

Latest results
25.09.22 Arizona Cardinals - Los Angeles Rams 12:20
25.09.22 Seattle Seahawks - Atlanta Falcons 23:27
25.09.22 Tampa Bay Buccaneers - Green Bay Packers 12:14
25.09.22 Los Angeles Chargers - Jacksonville Jaguars 10:38
25.09.22 Carolina Panthers - New Orleans Saints 22:14
25.09.22 Chicago Bears - Houston Texans 23:20
25.09.22 Indianapolis Colts - Kansas City Chiefs 20:17
25.09.22 Miami Dolphins - Buffalo Bills 21:19
25.09.22 Minnesota Vikings - Detroit Lions 28:24
25.09.22 New England Patriots - Baltimore Ravens 26:37